749 Broadway St Milton, PA 17847
Estimated Value: $82,076 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847 and is currently estimated at $179,519. 749 Broadway St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Fern Hill School, and Meadowbrook Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,636 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2025 | $2,546 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $4,800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map