749 Cartwright Dr Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $320,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Cartwright Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $305,444, approximately $254 per square foot. 749 Cartwright Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Evangel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Mahdi Abdur Rahim Shahid
Bought by
Al Mahdi Abdur Rahim Shahid
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Mahdi Abdur Rahim Shahid | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,252 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map