749 E Gorham St Unit 2 Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,594 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E Gorham St Unit 2, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $552,649, approximately $258 per square foot. 749 E Gorham St Unit 2 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Osowski Renice L
Bought by
Retzlaff Daniel J and Retzlaff Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzlaff Daniel J | $222,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Retzlaff Daniel J | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,618 | $481,500 | $128,800 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $14,934 | $441,700 | $128,800 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $412,800 | $128,800 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $14,421 | $382,200 | $119,300 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $364,000 | $119,300 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $7,379 | $337,000 | $111,500 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $312,000 | $101,400 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $297,100 | $97,500 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $270,100 | $97,500 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $245,500 | $90,300 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $231,600 | $77,400 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $5,402 | $231,600 | $77,400 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $4,954 | $222,700 | $74,400 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map