749 Fish Crow Ct Unit 77 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Fish Crow Ct Unit 77, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $629,352, approximately $340 per square foot. 749 Fish Crow Ct Unit 77 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Alderman Jane L
Bought by
Masters Gary L and Masters Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,356
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Gary L | $323,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masters Gary L | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $282,200 | $75,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $282,200 | $75,000 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $282,200 | $75,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $282,200 | $75,000 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $315,400 | $110,000 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map