749 Gilead St Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $405,098 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $461,275, approximately $238 per square foot. 749 Gilead St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Golub Thomas J and Golub Karen T
Bought by
Golub Thomas J and Golub Karen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golub Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Golub Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golub Thomas J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $180,250 | $48,370 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $178,780 | $48,370 | $130,410 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $178,780 | $48,370 | $130,410 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $177,590 | $48,370 | $129,220 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $156,510 | $48,380 | $108,130 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $156,510 | $48,380 | $108,130 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $156,510 | $48,380 | $108,130 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $156,510 | $48,380 | $108,130 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $156,510 | $48,380 | $108,130 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $162,400 | $72,310 | $90,090 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $162,400 | $72,310 | $90,090 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $162,400 | $72,310 | $90,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map