749 Jackson St NW Grand Rapids, MI 49504
SWAN NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,182
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Jackson St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 and is currently estimated at $305,209, approximately $139 per square foot. 749 Jackson St NW is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Sibley School, Westwood Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Vandyke Scott and Vandyke Van Dyke
Bought by
Caporicci Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,186
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Lomas Ruth Anne
Bought by
Vandyke Scott Van and Caporicci Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Lomas Swanson Susan E
Bought by
Lomas Ruth Anne and Ruth Anne Lomas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Lomas Ruth Anne
Bought by
Vandyke Scott and Caporicci Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Lomas Ruth Anne
Bought by
Lomas Ruth Anne and Ruth Anne Lomas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Lomas Ruth Ann Lomas-Swanson Susan and Vandyke Scott Caporicci Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1992
Sold by
Rudzinski Joseph E
Bought by
Rudzinski Joseph E Trust and Vandyke Scott Caporicci Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property