749 Laurel St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $90,786 - $176,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Laurel St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $142,197, approximately $107 per square foot. 749 Laurel St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Powers Carolyn
Bought by
Fletcher Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Linda | $15,100 | Conestoga Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $631 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $621 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $621 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $621 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $615 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $615 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $615 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $610 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $349 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $349 | $14,200 | $7,100 | $7,100 |