749 Macon St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,634,833 - $2,207,000
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,928,208, approximately $793 per square foot. 749 Macon St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 5 Dr Ronald Mcnair, Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School, and Excellence Girls Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Janai N | $985,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Janai N | $985,000 | -- | |
| Hiers Alston Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Hiers Alston Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Hiers Alston Lorraine | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Janai N | $950,525 | |
| Closed | Jackson Janai N | $950,525 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,997 | $95,880 | $19,680 | $76,200 |
| 2025 | $5,699 | $86,820 | $19,680 | $67,140 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $84,480 | $19,680 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $93,600 | $19,680 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $91,140 | $19,680 | $71,460 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $99,960 | $19,680 | $80,280 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $83,220 | $19,680 | $63,540 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $23,407 | $7,076 | $16,331 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $22,094 | $7,636 | $14,458 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $20,869 | $8,358 | $12,511 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $20,736 | $12,435 | $8,301 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $19,704 | $14,174 | $5,530 |
Map
- 806 Halsey St
- 768 Halsey St
- 750 Halsey St
- 637 Macdonough St
- 608 Macdonough St
- 789 Hancock St
- 559 Macdonough St
- 529 Decatur St
- 907 Jefferson Ave
- 497 Decatur St
- 657 Macon St
- 753 Hancock St Unit HSE
- 1004A Putnam Ave
- 550 Decatur St
- 710 Halsey St
- 741 Hancock St Unit PHA
- 794 Macon St
- 942 Putnam Ave
- 397 Bainbridge St
- 689 Macdonough St
- 792 Halsey St
- 794 Halsey St
- 794 Halsey St Unit 2
- 794 Halsey St Unit 1
- 794 Halsey St Unit 3
- 790 Halsey St Unit 1
- 790 Halsey St
- 790 Halsey St
- 790 Halsey St Unit 2
- 790 Halsey St Unit 3
- 796 Halsey St
- 788 Halsey St
- 798 Halsey St
- 798 Halsey St Unit GARDEN
- 798 Halsey St Unit Building
- 786 Halsey St
- 784 Halsey St
- 784 Halsey St
- 784 Halsey St Unit 3
- 784 Halsey St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.