749 Mount Laurel Ave Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Mount Laurel Ave, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $278,532, approximately $145 per square foot. 749 Mount Laurel Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Patrick Curtis A
Bought by
Bauman Tabitha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Tabitha A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $87,100 | $39,200 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map