749 N 200 E Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 N 200 E, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $523,779, approximately $261 per square foot. 749 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Apple Valley Elementary, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Heather L
Bought by
Hunt Aaron R and Hunt Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,823
Outstanding Balance
$150,021
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Heather L and Hunt Aaron R
Bought by
Hunt Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Zions Builders Inc
Bought by
Hunt Aaron R and Hunt Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Nac Co Llc
Bought by
Zions Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Aaron R | -- | Horizon Title Insurance | |
| Hunt Heather L | -- | First American Title Insura | |
| Hunt Aaron R | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Zions Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Aaron R | $236,823 | |
| Closed | Hunt Heather L | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Hunt Aaron R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zions Builders Inc | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Aaron R | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $247,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $225,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $238,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $247,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $327,800 | $85,200 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $305,100 | $74,100 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $275,000 | $74,100 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $239,400 | $64,700 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $117,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $100,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $101,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map