749 S Wayne Ave Columbus, OH 43204
South Central Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 S Wayne Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $153,571, approximately $114 per square foot. 749 S Wayne Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2015
Sold by
Sowards Viola L and Sowards Viola
Bought by
King Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Charles C Sowards
Bought by
Sowards Viola
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Bought by
Sowards Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Mary M | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Sowards Viola | -- | -- | |
| Sowards Charles C | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $38,820 | $5,290 | $33,530 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $38,820 | $5,290 | $33,530 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $38,815 | $5,285 | $33,530 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $22,020 | $2,140 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $22,020 | $2,140 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $22,020 | $2,140 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $18,030 | $1,790 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $737 | $18,030 | $1,790 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $18,030 | $1,790 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $15,120 | $3,920 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $383 | $15,120 | $3,920 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $384 | $15,120 | $3,920 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $268 | $17,780 | $4,620 | $13,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map