749 Shepherd Cir Andrews, TX 79714
Estimated Value: $311,822 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Shepherd Cir, Andrews, TX 79714 and is currently estimated at $333,456, approximately $168 per square foot. 749 Shepherd Cir is a home located in Andrews County with nearby schools including Clearfork Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Devonian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Bought by
Savino Hernandez and Hernandez Christy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savino Hernandez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $308,975 | $23,090 | $285,885 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $291,104 | $23,090 | $268,014 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $293,598 | $23,090 | $270,508 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $266,330 | $23,090 | $243,240 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $268,552 | $23,090 | $245,462 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $258,886 | $23,090 | $235,796 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $242,877 | $23,090 | $219,787 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $227,488 | $23,090 | $204,398 |
| 2017 | $5,403 | $216,439 | $23,090 | $193,349 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $218,215 | $23,090 | $195,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,181 | $23,090 | $205,091 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,640 | $11,500 | $188,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map