749 Smith Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $113,763 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $128,941, approximately $107 per square foot. 749 Smith Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Miller Vicki L and Glenn Miller
Bought by
Mitchell Ricky L and Mitchell Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Ricky L and Mitchell Marilyn R
Bought by
Mitchell Ricky L and Mitchell Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Miller Vicki L and Glenn Miller
Bought by
Mitchell Ricky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ricky L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ricky L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ricky L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $18,780 | $2,470 | $16,310 |
| 2024 | $913 | $18,780 | $2,470 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $38 | $18,780 | $2,470 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $88 | $18,780 | $2,470 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $88 | $13,210 | $1,920 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $88 | $13,210 | $1,920 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $88 | $13,210 | $1,920 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $113 | $13,210 | $1,920 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $406 | $13,210 | $1,920 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $406 | $8,870 | $2,400 | $6,470 |
| 2015 | $406 | $8,870 | $2,400 | $6,470 |
| 2014 | $406 | $8,870 | $2,400 | $6,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map