749 Tidball Ave Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Tidball Ave, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $207,896, approximately $173 per square foot. 749 Tidball Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Daum Dustin K and Marler Sarah M
Bought by
Doucette Joshua and Doucette Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,244
Outstanding Balance
$88,399
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Cook Marcella and Cook Jimmy C
Bought by
Daum Dustin K and Marler Sarn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Daum Dustin K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette Joshua | $112,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Daum Dustin K | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $24,263 | $1,900 | $22,363 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $21,185 | $1,900 | $19,285 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $21,185 | $1,900 | $19,285 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $19,608 | $1,900 | $17,708 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $19,608 | $1,900 | $17,708 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $18,160 | $1,900 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $18,160 | $1,900 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $16,815 | $1,900 | $14,915 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $16,815 | $1,900 | $14,915 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $16,815 | $1,900 | $14,915 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $16,815 | $1,900 | $14,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map