Seller's Agent in 2025
Pierre Philisme
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 213-2065
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $376,016
Welcome to this brand-new 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2-car garage CBS home located in the desirable Lakewood Park community! This beautifully built home offers 1,867 sqft of living space with an open, modern layout perfect for families and entertaining. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinetry, premium countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a private bathroom with dual vanity sinks and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a full guest bath. Quality CBS construction, clean finishes, and a functional split floor plan make this home move-in ready. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home in a growing community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #3443415 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorvilus Sonal | $350,000 | Title Geeks | |
| Desorvil Renold | $320,000 | Title Services Of Florida | |
| Legacy Investments Of South Florida Llc | $275,900 | Steel City Title | |
| Focus Homes Llc | $24,900 | Dependable Ttl Svcs Of Fl In | |
| Unity Development Investments Llc | $15,500 | Professional Ttl Of Treasure | |
| Kirley Sandra D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorvilus Sonal | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desorvil Renold | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -8.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $380,900 | +19.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $336,000 | $90,500 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $323,400 | $77,700 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $634 | $31,300 | $31,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $142 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pierre Philisme
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 213-2065
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phillip Parisi
Sea Flag Homes
(772) 215-8661
21 in this area
307 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10539588
APN: 13-01-607-0312-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.