74965 Fulton St Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $265,862 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74965 Fulton St, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $302,716, approximately $160 per square foot. 74965 Fulton St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Beatham Zebelian Rhosan J and Beatham Rhosan J
Bought by
Zebelian Lewis P and Beatham Zebelian Rhosan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Beatham Rhosan J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebelian Lewis P | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $68,600 | $15,100 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,041 | $16,781 | $37,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map