NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7497 W 22nd Ave Unit 209 Hialeah, FL 33016

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $338,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
970 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,070 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
  • Guest Parking

About This Home

As of August 2022

Great Condo in West Hialeah!!!! Beautifully maintained in desirable community. 1st floor entry, 2nd floor living areas and 3rd floor bedrooms. Washer and Dryer inside unit. Near major highways. Unit is rented until August 31st 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aime Perez

Avenew Realty Corp License #3091561 Listed on: 04/30/2022

Avenew Realty Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Iliana Hernandez

East Coast Realty of Florida License #0439222

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,142

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 970 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-27-088-0550

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,142

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: WEST PALM VILLAS V CONDO

• Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 970
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 3

• Park Building Name: West Palm Villas
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 123
  • Amenities: Other Membership Included
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-27-088-0550
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3142

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.81%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$295,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%
Original Mortgage
$134,946
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2012
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold Price
$1,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Zamora Aura E and Zamora Aura
Bought by
Adames Ramon Anel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
West Palm Villas V
Bought by
Gomez Neptali J and Gomez Heydy T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cope Lessli O $260,000 My Home Title
Perez Aime $189,000 Alliance T&E Group Llc
Arroliga Benito $60,000 Star Title Solutions Inc
Adames Ramon Anel $200,000 Colonial Guaranty & Title In
Gomez Neptali J $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perez Aime $134,946
Previous Owner Adames Ramon Anel $40,000
Previous Owner Gomez Neptali J $79,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $260,000 -1.1% $268 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Price Changed $263,000 -3.3% $271 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $272,000 -2.5% $280 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Rented $1,500 -3.2% --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Sold $189,000 -5.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
05/06/2012 05/06/12 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
05/06/2012 05/06/12 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Sold $60,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2012 01/17/12 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2011 11/04/11 For Sale $60,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,468 $241,509 -- --
2024 $4,065 $238,260 -- --
2023 $4,065 $216,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,371 $179,300 $0 $0
2021 $3,142 $163,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,903 $150,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,483 $154,799 $0 $0
2018 $2,205 $142,017 $0 $0
2017 $1,997 $93,028 $0 $0
2016 $1,821 $84,571 $0 $0
2015 $1,710 $76,883 $0 $0
2014 $1,496 $69,894 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11197070

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2027-088-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.