75 12th St Providence, RI 02906
Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 12th St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $660,402, approximately $482 per square foot. 75 12th St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Epstein Gerald B
Bought by
Distefano Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distefano Nadine | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distefano Nadine | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Distefano Nadine | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Distefano Nadine | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Distefano Nadine | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $613,100 | $392,600 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $440,000 | $264,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $8,074 | $440,000 | $264,600 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $440,000 | $264,600 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $348,400 | $222,900 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $348,400 | $222,900 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $8,557 | $348,400 | $222,900 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $271,400 | $193,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $271,400 | $193,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $8,674 | $271,400 | $193,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $8,397 | $253,700 | $180,200 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $8,562 | $253,700 | $180,200 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $8,562 | $253,700 | $180,200 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map