75 Adrians Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $321,790 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Adrians Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $356,198, approximately $156 per square foot. 75 Adrians Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Affordable Housing Assista
Bought by
Gregory Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$64,285
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Affordable Housing Assistance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Freeman & Freeman Const Inc
Bought by
Hill Jason K and Hill Typhany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,309
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Linda J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Affordable Housing Assistance | $75,052 | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $204,165 | -- | |
| Hill Jason K | $183,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Linda J | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Housing Assistance | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jason K | $182,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $134,200 | $15,200 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $129,280 | $15,200 | $114,080 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $133,280 | $10,400 | $122,880 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $105,200 | $10,400 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $93,360 | $10,400 | $82,960 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $75,120 | $10,400 | $64,720 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $64,080 | $10,400 | $53,680 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $61,720 | $10,400 | $51,320 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $58,000 | $10,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $51,280 | $6,400 | $44,880 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $40,600 | $6,400 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map