75 Anders Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $2,559,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,889
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Anders Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $1,647,864, approximately $423 per square foot. 75 Anders Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Stern H. Peter
Bought by
Open Space Institute Land Trust Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open Space Institute Land Trust Inc | $1,394,608 | Samayla Deutch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,573 | $709,000 | $286,600 | $422,400 |
| 2024 | $26,385 | $709,000 | $286,600 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $26,385 | $709,000 | $286,600 | $422,400 |
| 2022 | $26,962 | $733,800 | $286,600 | $447,200 |
| 2021 | $25,603 | $733,800 | $286,600 | $447,200 |
| 2020 | $26,556 | $733,800 | $286,600 | $447,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map