75 Ash St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Ash St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $391,210, approximately $335 per square foot. 75 Ash St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1988
Sold by
Perron William J
Bought by
Gjeltema Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjeltema Mark W | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gjeltema Mark W | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gjeltema Mark W | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Gjeltema Mark W | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $277,900 | $137,600 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $267,600 | $137,600 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $260,500 | $137,600 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $216,600 | $105,800 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $196,200 | $100,700 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $192,100 | $100,700 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $8,533 | $186,900 | $100,700 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $177,600 | $95,900 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $171,400 | $95,900 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $158,300 | $87,200 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $158,300 | $87,200 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $158,300 | $87,200 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map