NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $56,950 - $147,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,621 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2019

Last sale price $7,000 $4 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,071% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $458 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2019

TREMENDOUS POTENTIAL AWAITS. FOUR BEDROOMS WITH GENEROUS SQUARE FOOTAGE OF 1621. COVERED FRONT PORCH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Walters

Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters Listed on: 10/31/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Panzarella

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40PA0798494

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-300-0007-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,630 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: ELM STREET EXIT TO BROADWAY TO MOHR TO ASHLEY
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0833
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-300-0007-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3630.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 582.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Munshi Mohammed K
Bought by
Ismail Mohamad Yusuf Bin Mohamad and Ismail Mohamad Shamsu
Current Estimated Value
$81,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
List Price
$8,250
Sold Price
$7,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,250
-15.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Denz Michael
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ismail Mohamad Yusuf Bin Mohamad $50,000 None Available
Munshi Mohammed K $7,000 None Available
Munshi Mohammed K $7,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $21,853 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $21,853 None Available
Watson Sidney E $23,000 --
Watson Sidney E $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Sold $7,000 -15.2% $4 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 For Sale $8,250 -- $5 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $163 $75,000 $5,000 $70,000
2024 $163 $29,000 $2,100 $26,900
2023 $151 $29,000 $2,100 $26,900
2022 $146 $29,000 $2,100 $26,900
2021 $146 $29,000 $2,100 $26,900
2020 $174 $29,000 $2,100 $26,900
2019 $620 $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
2018 $583 $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
2017 $134 $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
2016 $550 $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
2015 -- $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
2014 -- $22,600 $1,600 $21,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1236016

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-300-0007-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.