75 Baker Ave Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $384,791 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Baker Ave, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $401,948, approximately $255 per square foot. 75 Baker Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $192,220 | $99,414 | $92,806 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $192,220 | $99,414 | $92,806 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $192,220 | $59,640 | $132,580 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $192,220 | $59,640 | $132,580 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $143,360 | $39,270 | $104,090 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $143,360 | $39,270 | $104,090 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $143,360 | $39,270 | $104,090 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $143,360 | $39,270 | $104,090 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $143,360 | $39,270 | $104,090 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $150,010 | $48,370 | $101,640 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $150,010 | $48,370 | $101,640 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $150,010 | $48,370 | $101,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map