75 Barbara Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $623,414 - $694,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Barbara Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $658,707, approximately $516 per square foot. 75 Barbara Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Abbey Lane Elementary School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Cushman Joan E and Butler Joan E
Bought by
Cushman Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman Joan E | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,634 | $390 | $221 | $169 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $398 | $226 | $172 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $418 | $237 | $181 |
| 2022 | $10,517 | $418 | $237 | $181 |
| 2021 | $13,425 | $410 | $232 | $178 |
| 2020 | $9,519 | $472 | $471 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,364 | $506 | $505 | $1 |
| 2018 | $8,553 | $539 | $0 | $0 |