75 Barnswallow Ln Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Barnswallow Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $1,213,125, approximately $391 per square foot. 75 Barnswallow Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Bush Lora J
Bought by
Lora Bush 2024 Living Trust and Bush
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lora Bush 2024 Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,641 | $345,029 | $103,019 | $242,010 |
| 2024 | $17,840 | $329,100 | $98,263 | $230,837 |
| 2023 | $17,840 | $300,795 | $89,811 | $210,984 |
| 2022 | $17,951 | $309,655 | $96,698 | $212,957 |
| 2021 | $16,958 | $298,549 | $93,230 | $205,319 |
| 2020 | $16,519 | $299,177 | $93,426 | $205,751 |
| 2019 | $16,096 | $300,946 | $93,267 | $207,679 |
| 2018 | $8,068 | $298,903 | $98,855 | $200,048 |
| 2017 | $14,900 | $297,950 | $98,540 | $199,410 |
| 2016 | $14,431 | $286,684 | $94,814 | $191,870 |
| 2015 | $14,186 | $269,364 | $89,086 | $180,278 |
| 2014 | $13,331 | $256,802 | $89,722 | $167,080 |
| 2012 | $12,939 | $254,537 | $88,931 | $165,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map