R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Russell Rougeau
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $704,000
First Time Buyer or Investor Opportunity. Buy and Hold to Owner Occupy or to Rent out. This home has 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths and 1396 S.F. of living space with a large Eat In Kitchen located within walking distance to Downtown Dedham, local ball fields, Middle and High Schools and Close to Legacy Place Shopping and Entertainment! Great Location on a side street off East Street. Previously rented, this home needs some work, but has been mostly repainted inside and has a new gas furnace (12/28/2015) and a newer hot water heater. Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer were all removed by tenant, so plan on buying new. Kitchen and baths need remodeling. This can be a Great Home but needs some long awaited TLC and is Priced Accordingly! Multiple Offers Present. Please submit Best, and Final Offers by 6:00 p.m. 1/7/2015
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Rougeau
Keller Williams Realty License #455501096 Listed on: 07/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacey Green
Redfin Corp.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo Florangel | -- | Misc Company | |
| Melo Florangel | -- | Misc Company | |
| Melo Florangel | $283,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melo Florangel | $351,749 | |
| Closed | Melo Florangel | $351,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Melo Florangel | $277,874 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $283,000 | +2.9% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2016 01/02/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -2.8% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2015 10/04/15 | Off Market | $283,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | +6.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Off Market | $283,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $539,100 | $306,800 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $504,400 | $278,300 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $473,000 | $252,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $428,800 | $236,700 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $382,500 | $219,100 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $382,500 | $219,100 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $350,100 | $190,500 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $335,000 | $170,400 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $316,400 | $159,200 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $297,200 | $147,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $283,900 | $135,500 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $271,800 | $133,000 | $138,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Russell Rougeau
Keller Williams Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stacey Green
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71873497
APN: DEDH-000110-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.