75 Bay Rd Halesite, NY 11743
Estimated Value: $1,544,347 - $2,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bay Rd, Halesite, NY 11743 and is currently estimated at $1,898,837. 75 Bay Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Flower Hill Primary School, Woodhull Intermediate School, and J Taylor Finley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Belgrade Margaret C
Bought by
Klein Richard and Klein Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,998
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,664,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Belgrade David and Belgrade Margaret C
Bought by
Belgrade Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Richard | $1,060,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Belgrade Margaret C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Belgrade Margaret C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Richard | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Richard | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,379 | $6,450 | $1,000 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $10,190 | $6,650 | $1,000 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $20,133 | $6,650 | $1,000 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $25,928 | $6,650 | $1,000 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $25,571 | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
| 2019 | $51,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23,993 | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
| 2017 | $23,993 | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
| 2016 | $23,622 | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,625 | $1,000 | $7,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map