75 Baylor St Concord, GA 30206
Estimated Value: $76,081 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Baylor St, Concord, GA 30206 and is currently estimated at $243,770, approximately $143 per square foot. 75 Baylor St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Cherry H
Bought by
Thomas Cherry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Willard Ida B
Bought by
Thomas Cherry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1973
Bought by
Willard Ida B Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cherry H | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Cherry H | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Cherry H | -- | -- | |
| Willard Ida B Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $13,568 | $6,468 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $369 | $12,479 | $6,468 | $6,011 |
| 2023 | $437 | $12,479 | $6,468 | $6,011 |
| 2022 | $307 | $10,587 | $6,468 | $4,119 |
| 2021 | $318 | $10,587 | $6,468 | $4,119 |
| 2020 | $322 | $10,587 | $6,468 | $4,119 |
| 2019 | $160 | $4,626 | $1,568 | $3,058 |
| 2018 | $160 | $4,626 | $1,568 | $3,058 |
| 2017 | $158 | $4,604 | $1,568 | $3,036 |
| 2016 | $146 | $4,604 | $1,568 | $3,036 |
| 2015 | $139 | $4,604 | $1,568 | $3,036 |
| 2014 | $141 | $4,604 | $1,568 | $3,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,604 | $1,568 | $3,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map