75 Bear Farm Rd Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bear Farm Rd, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $310,428, approximately $314 per square foot. 75 Bear Farm Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Hominy Valley Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Warren Davey Lee and Warren Wendy
Bought by
Warren Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Warren Davey Lee and Warren Wendy
Bought by
Gibson Blake Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Warren Davey L and Warren Wendy
Bought by
Warren Wendy and Warren Davey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Blake Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Davey Lee Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $169,000 | $34,500 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,600 | $50,700 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $185,800 | $51,900 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map