75 Berkeley St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,103 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Berkeley St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $745,026, approximately $287 per square foot. 75 Berkeley St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Geronimo Lurys S
Bought by
Santillana Roseann and Ortiz Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,444
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Mateo Juan E
Bought by
Geronimo Lurys S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,119
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Erna Salvatore
Bought by
Mateo Juan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillana Roseann | $159,900 | -- | |
| Geronimo Lurys S | $79,900 | -- | |
| Mateo Juan E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateo Juan E | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateo Juan E | $78,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateo Juan E | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateo Juan E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $652,300 | $166,700 | $485,600 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $526,500 | $123,200 | $403,300 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $506,300 | $120,100 | $386,200 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $434,700 | $120,100 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $398,800 | $120,100 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $385,000 | $108,100 | $276,900 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $318,700 | $97,100 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $278,900 | $83,600 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $251,200 | $82,600 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $224,800 | $60,200 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $214,200 | $60,200 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map