75 Brandywine Terrace Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $379,733
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brandywine Terrace, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $353,933, approximately $150 per square foot. 75 Brandywine Terrace is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $395,800 | $35,200 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $291,300 | $27,800 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $291,300 | $27,800 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $255,500 | $27,800 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $222,200 | $27,800 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $222,200 | $27,800 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $202,000 | $27,800 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $202,000 | $27,800 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,400 | $27,700 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map