75 Bridge Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,730,849 - $1,898,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,814,425, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 75 Bridge Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Pennisi Antoinette and Pennisi Albert
Bought by
Pennisi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennisi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pennisi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pennisi Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,472 | $1,167 | $914 | $253 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $1,159 | $907 | $252 |
| 2023 | $16,169 | $1,208 | $946 | $262 |
| 2022 | $16,169 | $1,207 | $945 | $262 |
| 2021 | $15,240 | $1,207 | $945 | $262 |
| 2020 | $11,766 | $1,365 | $1,364 | $1 |