75 Bubier Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Bubier Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $256,914, approximately $208 per square foot. 75 Bubier Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2020 | $67 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2019 | $70 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2017 | $76 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2016 | $64 | $102,617 | $34,000 | $68,617 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $150,000 | $46,400 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $150,000 | $46,400 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $2,438 | $150,000 | $46,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map