NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Cabot Rd Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $188,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,217 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $102,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,142 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2018

Well cared for 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1217 sq.ft. cape with attached 1 car garage. Features include 2 bedrooms and bath on the 1st floor; master bedroom/sitting area upstairs currently used as an office/den. There is a formal living room with accent only brick fireplace; and, dining area with sliding glass door to the back deck. Fully fenced yard with storage shed. All new windows; freshly painted; EverDry basement system with transferable warranty; basement laundry & utility sink. Plus, new gas furnace with A/C & humidifier!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Hooper

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0666884 Listed on: 04/10/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Myers

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30MY0638496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-074-150-0013-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,931

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

7,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Farmdale Map Resub
  • Directions: From Ridge Rd at 390, head west on W. Ridge Rd to Cabot Rd. Turn right on Cabot, house will be on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-074-150-0013-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7875.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3931.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
7.37%
Current Estimated Value
$180,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$3,060
Outstanding Balance
$2,619
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,702

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2014
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
List Price
$86,900
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marotta Yolanda $102,000 None Available
List Joshua J $86,000 None Available
Cisternino Diane $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marotta Yolanda $3,060
Open Marotta Yolanda $87,200
Previous Owner List Joshua J $68,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $102,000 +7.4% $84 / Sq Ft
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 For Sale $95,000 +10.5% $78 / Sq Ft
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Sold $86,000 -1.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2014 05/11/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $86,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,421 $108,000 $18,000 $90,000
2024 $5,421 $108,000 $18,000 $90,000
2023 $5,262 $108,000 $18,000 $90,000
2022 $4,648 $96,000 $20,000 $76,000
2021 $4,623 $96,000 $20,000 $76,000
2020 $4,554 $96,000 $20,000 $76,000
2019 $3,158 $96,000 $20,000 $76,000
2018 $3,233 $84,000 $20,000 $64,000
2017 $1,309 $84,000 $20,000 $64,000
2016 $3,158 $84,000 $20,000 $64,000
2015 -- $84,000 $20,000 $64,000
2014 -- $84,000 $20,000 $64,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1109438

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-074-150-0013-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.