Estimated Value: $227,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cameron Rd, Athol, NY 12810 and is currently estimated at $283,733, approximately $314 per square foot. 75 Cameron Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $147,800 | $20,000 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $20,000 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map