75 Carlton Terrace Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $791,475 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Carlton Terrace, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $965,869, approximately $502 per square foot. 75 Carlton Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Newman Marion D
Bought by
Katsel Pavel L and Katsel Bronislava A Blyufer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,361
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$939,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsel Pavel L | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katsel Pavel L | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,967 | $566,900 | $383,700 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $11,378 | $520,300 | $344,200 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $11,036 | $490,200 | $319,200 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $11,036 | $458,500 | $294,600 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $10,767 | $440,900 | $282,100 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $430,400 | $273,600 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $10,230 | $425,000 | $270,100 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $421,000 | $267,100 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $9,756 | $358,400 | $213,600 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $9,465 | $358,400 | $213,600 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $9,171 | $358,400 | $213,600 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $8,895 | $358,400 | $213,600 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map