75 Carmita Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $744,911 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Carmita Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $831,478, approximately $389 per square foot. 75 Carmita Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hansen Carl
Bought by
Hansen Robert and Hansen Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,553
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$823,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Robert | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Robert | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,837 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $14,462 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $13,865 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $14,115 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $13,674 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $13,554 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $13,021 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $12,841 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $12,660 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $12,379 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2015 | $11,792 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $11,416 | $475,400 | $259,300 | $216,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map