75 Carpenter St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Carpenter St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $785,560, approximately $268 per square foot. 75 Carpenter St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Vaughan Mark G and Cordes-Vaughan Sandra L
Bought by
Mark G Vaughan T G and Mark Vaughan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Harnett Brian M and Harnett Mary B
Bought by
Vaughan Mark G and Vaughan Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Mchugh Eileen B
Bought by
Harnett Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Vaughan T G | -- | None Available | |
| Mark G Vaughan T G | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Mark G | $210,000 | -- | |
| Harnett Brian M | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harnett Brian M | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnett Brian M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnett Brian M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnett Brian M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,245 | $623,700 | $230,300 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $580,600 | $230,300 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $534,500 | $219,200 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $7,652 | $527,000 | $209,600 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $504,400 | $190,600 | $313,800 |
| 2020 | $7,349 | $504,400 | $190,600 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $482,100 | $181,600 | $300,500 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $450,200 | $181,600 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $406,400 | $169,700 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $384,100 | $163,400 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $373,200 | $138,000 | $235,200 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $370,500 | $135,300 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map