75 Cat Mousam Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $506,593, approximately $439 per square foot. 75 Cat Mousam Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Binks Andrew P
Bought by
Walker Denise T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,442
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Duffy Margaret M
Bought by
Binks Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Denise T | -- | -- | |
| Binks Andrew P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Denise T | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Binks Andrew P | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Binks Andrew P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $427,200 | $186,300 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $220,900 | $71,500 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $11,205 | $165,600 | $53,600 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $165,600 | $53,600 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $149 | $165,600 | $53,600 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $165,600 | $53,600 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $165,600 | $53,600 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map