75 Cedar Ln Pilesgrove, NJ 08098
Estimated Value: $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cedar Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 75 Cedar Ln is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Mary S. Shoemaker School, Woodstown Middle School, and Woodstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Prop Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Braxton Emma and Braxton John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Braxton John and Estate Of Emma Braxton
Bought by
Cuff 2 Jerome T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Prop Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Braxton John and Estate Of Emma Braxton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Braxton Ronald M and Braxton Patricia E
Bought by
Prop Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Emma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuff 2 Jerome T | -- | None Available | |
| Cuff Jerome T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braxton John | -- | None Available | |
| Prop Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |