75 Central Ave Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $178,228 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Central Ave, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $206,307, approximately $145 per square foot. 75 Central Ave is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Kruszewski Mary Kay
Bought by
Sturbois J David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturbois J David | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $45,240 | $6,040 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $45,240 | $6,040 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $45,240 | $6,040 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $37,030 | $6,040 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $37,030 | $6,040 | $30,990 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $37,030 | $6,040 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $35,410 | $5,420 | $29,990 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $35,410 | $5,420 | $29,990 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $35,410 | $5,420 | $29,990 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $31,930 | $5,160 | $26,770 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $31,930 | $5,160 | $26,770 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $31,930 | $5,160 | $26,770 |
| 2013 | $2,772 | $31,190 | $5,160 | $26,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map