75 Cheshire Rd Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $304,213 - $339,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cheshire Rd, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $327,553, approximately $233 per square foot. 75 Cheshire Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hanover School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Quiles Georgina
Bought by
Quiles Arsenio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Gindel James and Graham Jeanne
Bought by
Quiles Arsenio and Quiles Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Sold by
Gindel David
Bought by
Gindel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiles Arsenio | -- | -- | |
| Quiles Arsenio | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gindel James | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gindel James | $61,280 | |
| Closed | Gindel James | $19,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Gindel James | $105,200 | |
| Closed | Gindel James | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $121,870 | $41,090 | $80,780 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $121,870 | $41,090 | $80,780 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $121,870 | $41,090 | $80,780 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $121,870 | $41,090 | $80,780 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $91,140 | $30,030 | $61,110 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $91,140 | $30,030 | $61,110 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $91,140 | $30,030 | $61,110 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $91,140 | $30,030 | $61,110 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $91,140 | $30,030 | $61,110 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $99,400 | $31,640 | $67,760 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $99,400 | $31,640 | $67,760 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $99,400 | $31,640 | $67,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map