Daymark Condos 75 Chestnut St Unit 310 Portland, ME 04101
West Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,517/month
Highlights
- Water Views
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Cooling Available
- Wood Flooring
- Double Pane Windows
- 1-minute walk to Stone Street Splash Pad
About This Home
Now available, Unit 310 stands out as one of the most sought-after floor plans in the Daymark Condominiums. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers an ideal layout, with a guest bedroom and primary suite separated by the living area. The primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet equipped with an efficient hanging system and a full bath with a beautifully tiled shower. The guest bathroom includes a convenient shower and tub combination, providing versatility and comfort. Fully furnished and currently occupied, Unit 310 provides a real world example of how this well balanced floor plan comfortably accommodates everyday living. Additional highlights include a private balcony with a glimpse of Back Cove, in unit stacked laundry, efficient ductless heat pumps, hardwood flooring, and high end kitchen finishes and appliances. Centrally located in Bayside, Daymark offers a prime on-peninsula setting within walking distance of Portland's shops, restaurants, and nightlife. The building features an exceptional amenity package, including secure garage parking, guest access technology, bike storage and makers space, co working lounge with fireplace, sports lounge with golf simulator, fitness center, pet washing station, secure mail room, and ride share pickup area. Owners also enjoy on site trash and recycling, a dedicated storage unit, and professional property management. Take the opportunity to visit Daymark and discover everything this community has to offer. Unit 310 represents a rare chance to own one of the building's most popular floor plans. Seize this moment to become the next owner and enjoy the benefits of stylish urban living in a high-demand condominium.
Seller will provide bonus of 6 months HOA fee cash back at closing with acceptable purchase contract.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,385
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $595 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 899 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- 52 Units
- High-Rise Community
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot B
- Assessor Parcel Number 75ChestnutStreet310Portland04101
Map
About Daymark Condos
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $533,000 | $106,600 | $426,400 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $532,100 | $106,400 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $532,100 | $106,400 | $425,700 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $129,700 | $5,800 | $123,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | +12.4% | $706 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $565,000 | +1.8% | $628 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $617 / Sq Ft |
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1659316
APN: PTLD M:026 B:E004310
- 50 Myrtle St
- 75 Chestnut St Unit 309
- 75 Chestnut St Unit 307
- 75 Chestnut St Unit 607
- 75 Chestnut St Unit 609
- 200 Oxford St
- 15 Brown St Unit 405
- 99 Federal St Unit 501
- 99 Federal St Unit 208
- 99 Federal St Unit 403
- 10 Exchange St Unit 409
- 167 Newbury St Unit 206
- 547 Congress St Unit 6
- 273 Congress St Unit 9
- 60 Parris St Unit 103
- 60 Parris St Unit 307
- 12 Smith St
- 23 Hampshire St Unit 3
- 105 India St Unit 2
- 62 India St Unit 206
- 21 Chestnut St
- 117 Preble St
- 201 Federal St
- 52 Hanover St
- 132 Marginal Way
- 11 Shepley St
- 537 Congress St
- 537 Congress St
- 537 Congress St
- 537 Congress St
- 401 Cumberland Ave
- 99 Silver St Unit 3-3
- 10 Exchange St Unit 301
- 606 Chandlers Wharf
- 31 Deering St
- 31 Deering St
- 643-649 Congress St
- 383 Commercial St Unit 610
- 667 Congress St
- 64 Grant St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.