Seller's Agent in 2024
James (Jim) Galligan
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
(570) 656-2235
17 in this area
674 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,117 - $640,000
Step into ELEGANCE w/ this 3-4bd Colonial MASTERPIECE tucked away in a QUIET cul-de-sac. The grand foyer leads to a BRIGHT Living RM & the SPACIOUS Eat-in Kitchen boasts GRANITE countertops/island, a gas stove, & a dining area complementing the Formal Dining. Special features include a Family RM w/ a charming fireplace, office w/ double doors, dual staircases, & NEW washer/dryer w/ warranty. The 2nd floor hosts 3bds, including a SPACIOUS Primary w/ a WIC & bath. The BONUS ROOM offers flexibility for a 4th bd, craft/workout space, along w/ the full basement. The FENCED BACKYARD has a LARGE deck & an ABOVE-GROUND POOL; perfect for relaxation & entertainment. UPGRADES include NEW flooring, well pump, tankless water heater, septic pump, risers, & Trex covered front porch. PLUS a 2 car garage! Enjoy the peace of mind provided by a new whole-house Generac generator fueled by natural gas. This home is a perfect blend of elegance and functionality, offering a lifestyle of comfort and refinement. Don't miss the chance to make it yours - schedule your viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main License #RS228072L Listed on: 02/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(Lehigh) GLVR Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Charles | $560,000 | Pride Abstract | |
| Messinger Brian C | $331,000 | None Available | |
| Rachlin Andrew M | $295,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Charles | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messinger Brian C | $314,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rachlin Andrew M | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $560,000 | -2.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | +73.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $331,000 | -7.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $8,202 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $7,805 | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,900 | $23,300 | $83,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James (Jim) Galligan
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
(570) 656-2235
17 in this area
674 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Brendan Galligan
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
(570) 801-2176
7 in this area
255 Total Sales
(
Buyer's Agent in 2024
(Lehigh) GLVR Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brooke Kerzner
The Collective RE Agency
(908) 343-8059
21 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PM-113124
APN: E10-2-33-0134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.