75 Citation Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,629 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Citation Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $844,907, approximately $255 per square foot. 75 Citation Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Nugent Paula L and Serfling Declaration O Paula L
Bought by
Nugent Paula L and Nugent Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Serfling Paula L
Bought by
Serfling Paula L and Paula L Serfling Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Paula L | -- | None Available | |
| Serfling Paula L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,973 | $224,798 | $51,767 | $173,031 |
| 2023 | $13,443 | $206,920 | $47,650 | $159,270 |
| 2022 | $13,127 | $195,550 | $45,030 | $150,520 |
| 2021 | $13,087 | $190,910 | $43,960 | $146,950 |
| 2020 | $13,048 | $189,130 | $43,550 | $145,580 |
| 2019 | $12,753 | $184,140 | $42,400 | $141,740 |
| 2018 | $13,375 | $190,660 | $71,120 | $119,540 |
| 2017 | $13,183 | $183,630 | $68,500 | $115,130 |
| 2016 | $13,016 | $176,290 | $65,760 | $110,530 |
| 2015 | $12,927 | $168,190 | $62,740 | $105,450 |
| 2014 | $11,767 | $151,120 | $62,310 | $88,810 |
| 2013 | $11,464 | $151,580 | $62,500 | $89,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map