75 Como Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Readville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Como Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $839,530, approximately $381 per square foot. 75 Como Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School and Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Claiborne Beau J and Claiborne Anna-Li
Bought by
Tackie-Hogwood Michelle and Tackie-Hogwood Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$223,715
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Bisceglia Paul M and Bisceglia Katherine A
Bought by
Li Claiborne Beau J and Li Clairborne Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackie-Hogwood Michelle | $355,000 | -- | |
| Li Claiborne Beau J | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Claiborne Beau J | $33,515 | |
| Open | Tackie-Hogwood Michelle | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Claiborne Beau J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Claiborne Beau J | $9,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $757,400 | $237,500 | $519,900 |
| 2024 | $9,004 | $826,100 | $214,700 | $611,400 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $765,200 | $198,800 | $566,400 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $708,200 | $184,000 | $524,200 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $651,000 | $172,000 | $479,000 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $519,500 | $151,400 | $368,100 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $504,200 | $132,300 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $480,000 | $132,300 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $470,500 | $132,300 | $338,200 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $448,100 | $132,300 | $315,800 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $406,000 | $107,100 | $298,900 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $383,000 | $107,100 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map