75 Congress St Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Congress St, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $851,158, approximately $639 per square foot. 75 Congress St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Marino Dean Michael and Marino Donna Marie
Bought by
Am/Lg Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Rosa Joan
Bought by
Marino Dean Michael and Marino Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Am/Lg Development Llc | $750,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Marino Dean Michael | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,018 | $9,000 | $1,750 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $8,679 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $10,283 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $9,727 | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,340 | $1,040 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map