75 Conwell Ave Somerville, MA 02144
West Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,535,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Conwell Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,472,333, approximately $433 per square foot. 75 Conwell Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, International School of Boston, and Lesley Ellis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Hastings James L and Hastings Frances C
Bought by
75 Conwell Avenue Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Conwell Avenue Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,031 | $1,377,700 | $544,500 | $833,200 |
| 2024 | $14,114 | $1,341,600 | $544,500 | $797,100 |
| 2023 | $13,778 | $1,332,500 | $544,500 | $788,000 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $1,291,500 | $518,500 | $773,000 |
| 2021 | $12,844 | $1,260,500 | $514,700 | $745,800 |
| 2020 | $12,722 | $1,260,900 | $515,100 | $745,800 |
| 2019 | $12,097 | $1,124,300 | $468,900 | $655,400 |
| 2018 | $10,292 | $910,000 | $426,300 | $483,700 |
| 2017 | $10,057 | $861,800 | $402,200 | $459,600 |
| 2016 | $9,495 | $757,800 | $359,100 | $398,700 |
| 2015 | $8,830 | $700,200 | $331,600 | $368,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map