75 Cornfield Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cornfield Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $648,861, approximately $329 per square foot. 75 Cornfield Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Hoppes Gary and Hoppes Linda L
Bought by
Gary Hoppes Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hoppes Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gary Hoppes Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $324,250 | $122,470 | $201,780 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $324,250 | $122,470 | $201,780 |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $324,250 | $122,470 | $201,780 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $324,250 | $122,470 | $201,780 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $259,500 | $81,980 | $177,520 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $259,500 | $81,980 | $177,520 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $259,500 | $81,980 | $177,520 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $257,600 | $81,980 | $175,620 |
| 2017 | $7,159 | $257,600 | $81,980 | $175,620 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $257,310 | $81,980 | $175,330 |
| 2015 | $7,174 | $257,310 | $81,980 | $175,330 |
| 2014 | $7,004 | $257,310 | $81,980 | $175,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map