75 Creekview Ct Lafayette, IN 47909
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Creekview Ct, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $221,307, approximately $142 per square foot. 75 Creekview Ct is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Swift Laurie L
Bought by
Cardenas Juan R Roman and Roman Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Outstanding Balance
$44,699
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Swift Barri R
Bought by
Swift Laurie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Schroeder Gary W and Schroeder Mary L
Bought by
Swift Barri R and Swift Laurie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
5.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Juan R Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Swift Laurie L | -- | None Available | |
| Swift Barri R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Juan R Roman | $71,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Barri R | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $168,400 | $15,000 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $782 | $135,900 | $15,000 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $702 | $126,100 | $15,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $594 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $478 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $418 | $89,800 | $15,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $270 | $72,800 | $15,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $226 | $61,300 | $15,000 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $190 | $61,500 | $15,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $185 | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $183 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $191 | $58,600 | $15,000 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map